|
||
Donald Cameron Senior's Draw 2018 |
Time | Bishopbriggs 1 | Points | Lenzie | Points | Balmore | Points |
09:00 | Tommy Muirhead | Charles Stewart | George Dodds | |||
09:10 | John Fitzpatrick | Derek Sleight | Alex De Rosa | |||
09:20 | William Burke | David Drew | David J Anderson | |||
09:30 | Joe Donachie | Ian Donald | David Russell | |||
09:40 | Ian Buchanan | William MacMeeking | David Mitchell | |||
09:50 | Roy Potter | David Lindsay | Gordon McKenzie | |||
Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | ||||
Dullatur | Points | Kirkintilloch | Points | Clober | Points | |
10:00 | Bill Hotchkiss | Jim Paton | Jim Combe | |||
10:10 | Tommy Campbell | Ken Bowie | Robert Cannon | |||
10:20 | Robert Brown | Ian Murray | Kevan Smith | |||
10:30 | Tony McHenry | David Cambridge | Ronnie McMillan | |||
10:40 | Tommy Nicol | Malcolm MacNeil | John Davidson | |||
10:50 | Bill Rennie | Tom Robertson | Donald Urquhart | |||
Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | ||||
Douglas Park | Points | Clydebank & District | Points | Palacerigg | Points | |
11:00 | Graham White | Arthur Macmillan | ||||
11:10 | Hugh McLean | James Yuill | ||||
11:20 | Alistair Macpherson | Douglas Dorans | ||||
11:30 | Dave Eadie | E Duffy | ||||
11:40 | Danny Ward | Allan Taylor | ||||
11:50 | Bob Easton | David Cooper | ||||
Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | ||||
Ralston |
Points | Hayston | Points | Dougalston | Points | |
12:00 | Gordon Fuller | Dougie Addison | ||||
12:10 | Robert McMillan | John Paton | ||||
12:20 | John Cossar | Danny Doran | ||||
12:30 | A. Miller | John Gardiner | ||||
12:40 | T. Clements | Brian Kerr | ||||
12:50 | Stewart Clark | Sandy Train | ||||
Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | ||||
Cawder | Points | Hilton Park | Points | Balfron | Points | |
13:00 | Frank Gloag | Christie Wilson | ||||
13:10 | Jim Gordon | John Anderson | ||||
13:20 | David Donnett | Martyn Pairman | ||||
13:30 | Bernie Spalding | Gavin Hunter | ||||
13:40 | Angus Lyon | Frank Conboy | ||||
13:50 | Bob Hair | Jim Montgomery | ||||
Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | ||||
Bearsden |
Points | Milngavie | Points | Glasgow | Points | |
14:00 | Peter Howie | Iain Lockhart | ||||
14:10 | Alistair Tait | Tom McGill | ||||
14:20 | Alan Dougan | Bill McMahon | ||||
14:30 | Tom Colvin | Scott Hill | ||||
14:40 | Jim Milligan | Alistair MacNaughton | ||||
14:50 | George Robinson | Hugh Elder | ||||
Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | ||||
Windyhill | Points | Sandyhills | Points | Bishopbriggs 2 | Points | |
15:00 | Neil Chudleigh | John Forrest | Gordon Campbell | |||
15:10 | Billy Murphy | Ronnie Dinsmor | Richard Ferguson | |||
15:20 | Ian Ward | Harry Wheller | Eric Hearty | |||
15:30 | Douglas Gibson | John Dickie | David McConnochie | |||
15:40 | David Farquharson | Sandy Tibbit | Derek McConnochie | |||
15:50 | Roger McHugh | Ian Kirkpatrick | David Ross | |||
Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 | Total of Best 4 |